Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£131,000 * May 2017 Freehold 36.9% 34.0% £189,864
£82,000 Nov 2015 Leasehold na na £189,065

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,898 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,240 per square metre (£140 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL2-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Castlewood Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Other
Council tax band
B
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
MAN311176
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
19 Castlewood Square, Bolton
Owner
CYNTRA PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 09515187)
Proprietor address: Permanent House, 133 Hammersmith Road, London W14 0QL
Price paid on title: £131,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Mar 2018
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Castlewood Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Castlewood Square.

Photos for 19 Castlewood Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.