4, Berkeley Close, TW19 6ED
4 Berkeley Close is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Heathrow Terminal 5. It sold for £475,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £475,000 6.7% 4.5% Jul 1998 £136,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Berkeley Close.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,567 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,318 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £475,000 £4,567 £553,074 £5,318 Jul 1998 £136,500 £1,312 £624,155 £6,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heathrow Terminal 5 are now selling for between £4,500 and £5,480 per square metre (£418 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Berkeley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 4 Berkeley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: