1, Gracy Fold, BD6 3FE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£129,000 on Jul 2017 (est. today's value: £188,869)
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,816 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD6-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £127,000 and £182,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.