14, Asgolds Way, DN6 0FF
14 Asgolds Way is a 78 m² terraced home in Askern. It sold for £112,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£112,000 on Dec 2017
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,435 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £112,000 £1,436 £151,379 £1,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Askern are now selling for between £1,180 and £2,030 per square metre (£109 and £188 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Asgolds Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Asgolds Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.