37, Maes Hyfryd, LL28 5NE
37 Maes Hyfryd is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Glan Conwy. It sold for £147,500 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £147,500 2.9% 1.6% Dec 2012 £131,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Maes Hyfryd.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,843 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,778 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £147,500 £1,844 £222,246 £2,778 Dec 2012 £131,000 £1,638 £231,527 £2,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glan Conwy are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,080 per square metre (£193 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 521 square metres (5,608 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Maes Hyfryd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Maes Hyfryd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 12 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.