Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£150,000 Jul 2017 7.9% 6.4% £256,869
£103,500 Sep 2012 -5.1% -7.7% £239,836
£130,300 Apr 2008 9.7% 6.7% £310,724
£105,000 Dec 2005 44.4% 41.8% £265,661
£30,000 Jul 2002 na na £161,460
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,205 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,710 per square metre (£241 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M19-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £177,000 and £252,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 May Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 14 May Grove.

Photos for 14 May Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.