7, Tintagel Drive, HA7 4SR
7 Tintagel Drive is a 171 m² semi-detached home in Stanmore. It sold for £685,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £685,000 * 9.5% 7.3% Feb 2009 £325,000 7.1% 4.2% Mar 2007 £285,000 1.0% -1.1% Aug 2003 £275,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Tintagel Drive.
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,005 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,218 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £685,000 £4,006 £721,229 £4,218 Feb 2009 £325,000 £1,901 £694,407 £4,061 Mar 2007 £285,000 £1,667 £537,163 £3,141 Aug 2003 £275,000 £1,608 £629,227 £3,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £721,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanmore are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,880 per square metre (£486 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £896,000 and £1,176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL196874
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7 Tintagel Drive, Stanmore
- Owner
-
MOLLISON PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 10636433)
Proprietor address: 9 North Parade, Mollison Way, Edgware HA8 5QH
Price paid on title: £685,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 May 2017
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Tintagel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Tintagel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949