45, Halkyn View, CH5 4NB
45 Halkyn View is a 60 m² detached home in Connahs Quay. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Halkyn View.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,274 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £135,000 £2,250 £196,449 £3,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Connahs Quay are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,750 per square metre (£177 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Halkyn View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Halkyn View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.