60, School Street, CF83 3LE
60 School Street is a 99 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £79,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£79,000 on Apr 2017
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £797 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,212 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £79,000 £798 £120,026 £1,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 School Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 School Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: