Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2017 £340,000 4.2% 2.0%
Mar 2008 £235,000 11.5% 9.4%
Sep 2001 £116,500 na na
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,197 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,090 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2017 £340,000 £4,198 £412,294 £5,090
Mar 2008 £235,000 £2,901 £449,543 £5,550
Sep 2001 £116,500 £1,438 £448,253 £5,534

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 120 Masterman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 Masterman Road.

Photos for 120 Masterman Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.