28, Pendragon Grove, NP20 2QZ
28 Pendragon Grove is a 119 m² detached home in Newport. It sold for £249,995 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
£249,995 on Jan 2017
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,681 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £249,995 £2,101 £319,097 £2,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newport are now selling for between £1,790 and £3,170 per square metre (£166 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.