32, Pendragon Grove, NP20 2QZ
32 Pendragon Grove is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Newport. It sold for £149,995 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£149,995 on Feb 2017
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,458 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,578 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £149,995 £2,459 £218,240 £3,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newport are now selling for between £1,790 and £3,170 per square metre (£166 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.