The Spinney, Broadway, LD1 5HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £235,000 Mar 2017 7.0% 5.4% £342,724 £205,000 Mar 2015 na na £304,946 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,205 per sqm (£112 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llandrindod Wells LD1-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £337,000 and £550,000 (195 m² × typical £/sqm in Llandrindod Wells). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 724 square metres (7,793 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Spinney Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of The Spinney Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 195 sqm (2,099 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.