19, Meynell Road, NG10 1AF
19 Meynell Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £155,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £155,000 1.2% -1.0% Oct 2005 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Meynell Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,123 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,361 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £155,000 £2,123 £245,368 £3,361 Oct 2005 £135,000 £1,849 £251,073 £3,439 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,120 per square metre (£189 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Meynell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Meynell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.