87, Hillcrest, CF72 9SL
87 Hillcrest is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £144,500 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £144,500 Freehold 5.7% 3.5% Dec 2002 £65,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,459 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,233 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £144,500 £1,460 £221,090 £2,233 Dec 2002 £65,000 £657 £205,961 £2,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 87 Hillcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Hillcrest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2003 03/0802/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 87 Hillcrest Brynna Llanharan Pontyclun
- Description:
- Front & rear dormer bedrooms.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area