39, Felmongers, CM20 3DH
39 Felmongers is a 93 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £290,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £290,000 4.6% 2.4% Dec 2006 £179,995 9.4% 7.4% Oct 2001 £112,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Felmongers.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,118 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,977 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £290,000 £3,118 £369,835 £3,977 Dec 2006 £179,995 £1,935 £378,988 £4,075 Oct 2001 £112,500 £1,210 £404,631 £4,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Felmongers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 39 Felmongers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.