19, Regents View, BB1 8QQ
19 Regents View is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Blackburn. It sold for £121,500 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £121,500 4.3% 2.2% Jul 2000 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Regents View.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,577 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £121,500 £1,578 £190,532 £2,474 Jul 2000 £59,950 £779 £253,472 £3,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,730 per square metre (£175 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Regents View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Regents View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.