14, Cornfield Close, PE11 3DB
14 Cornfield Close is a 175 m² detached home in Pinchbeck. It sold for £259,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £259,000 3.5% 2.3% Nov 2013 £231,000 -1.7% -4.3% Jan 2008 £255,000 2.4% 0.1% Aug 2005 £241,000 9.4% 7.5% Jun 2003 £199,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Cornfield Close.
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,480 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £259,000 £1,480 £349,958 £2,000 Nov 2013 £231,000 £1,320 £371,990 £2,126 Jan 2008 £255,000 £1,457 £392,519 £2,243 Aug 2005 £241,000 £1,377 £392,271 £2,242 Jun 2003 £199,000 £1,137 £347,419 £1,985 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Cornfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Cornfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: