57, Throstle Lane, LS10 4EY
57 Throstle Lane is a 74 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £66,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £66,000 * 3.5% 1.3% Feb 2007 £47,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Throstle Lane.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £891 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,268 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £66,000 £892 £93,825 £1,268 Feb 2007 £47,000 £635 £74,266 £1,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK636714
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 57 Throstle Lane, Leeds
- Owner
-
PRESLEY PROPERTY LTD
(Company reference number: 10157834)
Proprietor address: 4 Bridge Terrace, Morley, Leeds LS27 0EW
Price paid on title: £66,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Feb 2017
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Throstle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/08/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Throstle Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949