13, Felmongers, CM20 3DH
13 Felmongers is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Harlow. It sold for £340,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Jul 2017
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,101 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £340,000 £4,000 £433,599 £5,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 663 square metres (7,136 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 HW/HSE/22/00299
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Felmongers Harlow Essex
- Description:
- Two-storey storey side-to-rear and single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- October 2005 HW/PL/05/00281
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 13 Felmongers Harlo
- Description:
- Erection of a 3 Bed Detached House with Garage, and Erection of Two New Garages to Provide Two Off Street Car Parking Spaces at No's 12 and 13 Felmongers
- Summary:
- 19 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.