Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£142,500 Mar 2017 4.5% 2.5% £215,003
£70,000 Apr 2001 na na £247,722
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,850 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Leyland are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,890 per square metre (£197 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leyland PR25-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £106,000 and £144,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Leyland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Chestnut Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Chestnut Court.

Photos for 37 Chestnut Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.