Property data
Sale history
£183,500 on Jun 2017 (est. today's value: £265,955)
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,621 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £160,000 and £242,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Bolton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
05 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.