9, Lower Stone Fold, BB5 2DR
9 Lower Stone Fold is a 86 m² terraced home in Accrington. It sold for £80,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £80,000 -6.3% -8.2% Oct 2009 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £930 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,576 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £80,000 £930 £135,561 £1,576 Oct 2009 £130,000 £1,512 £252,644 £2,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,150 and £2,460 per square metre (£106 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: