77, Bush Lane, PR4 1SB
77 Bush Lane is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Freckleton. It sold for £141,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £141,000 11.3% 9.1% Feb 2001 £24,940 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Bush Lane.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,602 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,214 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £141,000 £1,602 £194,788 £2,214 Feb 2001 £24,940 £283 £84,646 £962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Bush Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Bush Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.