Property data
Sale history
£94,000 on Mar 2017
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £940 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,245 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £94,000 £940 £124,545 £1,245

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,710 per square metre (£184 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/12/2016. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Alexandra Road.

Photos for 6 Alexandra Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.