Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Apr 2017 -0.9% -3.0% £252,508
£219,950 Jul 2006 -0.7% -3.3% £450,793
£222,000 Feb 2005 13.9% 12.3% £492,033
£125,000 Oct 2000 na na £461,519
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines