116, Liverpool Road, WN8 8BX
116 Liverpool Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £112,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £112,000 2.6% 1.4% Aug 2013 £102,000 -4.0% -6.6% Oct 2007 £129,500 5.8% 3.3% Dec 2005 £117,000 13.9% 12.1% Oct 1997 £40,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Liverpool Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,534 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,508 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £112,000 £1,534 £183,057 £2,508 Aug 2013 £102,000 £1,397 £171,577 £2,350 Oct 2007 £129,500 £1,774 £188,189 £2,578 Dec 2005 £117,000 £1,603 £214,261 £2,935 Oct 1997 £40,500 £555 £156,588 £2,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,057. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: