4, Boundary Street, PR25 4ST
4 Boundary Street is a 73 m² terraced home in Farington. It sold for £82,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £82,000 -0.2% -2.3% May 2005 £83,500 15.0% 13.2% Jul 1998 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Boundary Street.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,123 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,615 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £82,000 £1,123 £117,892 £1,615 May 2005 £83,500 £1,144 £140,523 £1,925 Jul 1998 £32,000 £438 £140,679 £1,927 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farington are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,620 per square metre (£167 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Boundary Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Boundary Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.