15, Keats Close, FY5 2SA
15 Keats Close is a 110 m² detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £240,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £240,000 5.4% 3.8% Mar 2015 £216,000 3.5% 1.3% Jul 2002 £139,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Keats Close.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,961 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £240,000 £2,182 £325,716 £2,961 Mar 2015 £216,000 £1,964 £308,406 £2,804 Jul 2002 £139,950 £1,272 £324,520 £2,950 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,660 per square metre (£176 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Keats Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 15 Keats Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.