16, Woodpecker Way, DN21 4FD
16 Woodpecker Way is a 77 m² detached home in Kirton Lindsey. It sold for £173,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £173,000 2.5% 0.3% Oct 2003 £123,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Woodpecker Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,246 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £173,000 £2,247 £251,845 £3,271 Oct 2003 £123,995 £1,610 £226,222 £2,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirton Lindsey are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,500 per square metre (£166 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Woodpecker Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Woodpecker Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.