Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£495,000 Jun 2017 8.5% 6.9% £552,414
£325,000 Apr 2012 na na £563,538
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,900 per sqm (£455 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in West Harrow are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,360 per square metre (£471 and £590 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Harrow HA1-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Brook Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
MX83865
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
17 Brook Drive, Harrow
Owner
CJ & TRIPLE R LIMITED (Company reference number: 15976430)
Proprietor address: 25 Elm Drive, Harrow HA2 7BS
Price paid on title: £495,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Oct 2024
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Brook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Brook Drive.

Photos for 17 Brook Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments: