75, Redcliffe Street, NG17 4ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £160,000 Jun 2017 7.0% 4.9% £237,179 £55,000 Oct 2001 na na £221,651 - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,818 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,320 per square metre (£122 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton-In-Ashfield NG17-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £116,000 and £204,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton-In-Ashfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 627 square metres (6,749 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.