4, Allangate Road, L19 9BZ
4 Allangate Road is a 140 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £305,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £305,000 4.6% 2.5% Sep 2010 £225,000 11.6% 9.6% Aug 2008 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,339 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £305,000 £2,179 £467,483 £3,339 Sep 2010 £225,000 £1,607 £407,515 £2,911 Aug 2008 £180,000 £1,286 £314,381 £2,246 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,730 per square metre (£256 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Allangate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Allangate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: