Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£135,000 Jul 2017 4.1% 2.0% £222,766
£100,000 Feb 2010 na na £185,934
Floor plan
Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,607 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,240 per square metre (£139 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L9-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £126,000 and £188,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Tatton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Tatton Road.

Photos for 43 Tatton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments: