48, Green Lane, ME3 0DQ
48 Green Lane is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Isle Of Grain. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Green Lane.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,942 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,275 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £205,000 £3,942 £274,319 £5,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,319. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Isle Of Grain are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,600 per square metre (£270 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 48 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.