Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Apr 2017 (est. today's value: £361,574)
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,142 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Hoo are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,290 per square metre (£314 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoo ME3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £450,000 and £571,000 (133 m² × typical £/sqm in Hoo). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
482 square metres (5,188 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 156 Avery Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2016. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 156 Avery Way.

Photos for 156 Avery Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.