Property data
Sale history
£134,800 on Jun 2017
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,898 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,868 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £134,800 £1,899 £203,607 £2,868

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,060 per square metre (£201 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 254 Mackets Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 254 Mackets Lane.

Photos for 254 Mackets Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.