145, Broadwater Drive, DN7 4EY
145 Broadwater Drive is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £125,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £125,000 -1.8% -3.7% Oct 2008 £146,000 12.4% 10.0% Apr 2002 £67,950 5.7% 3.7% Jul 1995 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,736 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,504 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £125,000 £1,736 £180,255 £2,504 Oct 2008 £146,000 £2,028 £244,640 £3,398 Apr 2002 £67,950 £944 £224,398 £3,117 Jul 1995 £47,000 £653 £185,466 £2,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 145 Broadwater Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2016. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 Broadwater Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: