Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2017 £1,035,000 5.9% 4.2%
Jul 2011 £745,000 9.0% 6.7%
Feb 1995 £180,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 167, Worple Road.

Floorplan 167
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £9,672 per square metre (£899 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,023 per square metre (£1,024 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £1,035,000 £9,673 £1,179,492 £11,023
Jul 2011 £745,000 £6,963 £1,167,308 £10,909
Feb 1995 £180,000 £1,682 £1,415,070 £13,225

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,179,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Raynes Park are now selling for between £6,740 and £9,110 per square metre (£626 and £846 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £721,000 and £975,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 167 Worple Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 167 Worple Road.

Photos for 167 Worple Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2001 01/P1361
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
167 Worple Road Wimbledon Londo
Description:
FORMATION OF A VEHICULAR ACCESS TO ALLOW CAR PARKING AT THE FRONT OF THE PROPERTY.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: