137, Cedar Road, DN4 9EX
137 Cedar Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Warmsworth. It sold for £127,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £127,000 0.2% -2.0% Nov 2006 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 137, Cedar Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,587 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,355 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £127,000 £1,588 £188,379 £2,355 Nov 2006 £125,000 £1,562 £180,694 £2,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warmsworth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,390 per square metre (£149 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137 Cedar Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2023) for 137 Cedar Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.