Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£97,000 Mar 2017 Leasehold 2.3% 0.1% £144,225
£74,950 Sep 2005 Freehold na na £130,880
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,227 per sqm (£114 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,730 per square metre (£191 and £253 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S13-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £163,000 and £216,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Driver Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Driver Street.

Photos for 10 Driver Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.