63, Trefelin Crescent, SA13 1DX
63 Trefelin Crescent is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Port Talbot. It sold for £97,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £97,000 -2.4% -4.2% Dec 2009 £115,000 8.2% 6.0% Jul 1995 £37,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,031 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,837 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £97,000 £1,032 £172,708 £1,837 Dec 2009 £115,000 £1,223 £213,920 £2,276 Jul 1995 £37,000 £394 £154,186 £1,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Port Talbot are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,670 per square metre (£107 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Trefelin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Trefelin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.