21, Wharfedale Drive, CH62 8EZ
21 Wharfedale Drive is a 85 m² terraced home in Eastham. It sold for £102,500 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £102,500 9.0% 6.8% Feb 2001 £25,000 6.0% 4.6% Aug 1998 £21,600 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Wharfedale Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,205 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,861 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £102,500 £1,206 £158,210 £1,861 Feb 2001 £25,000 £294 £97,187 £1,143 Aug 1998 £21,600 £254 £98,991 £1,165 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,010 per square metre (£209 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Wharfedale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Wharfedale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.