Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£287,050 Feb 2017 4.7% 2.7% £467,160
£129,950 Dec 1999 7.0% 4.9% £534,573
£102,950 Jul 1996 na na £419,645
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,633 per sqm (£245 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,330 per square metre (£223 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wolverhampton WV4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £263,000 and £363,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Wolverhampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Virginia Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Virginia Drive.

Photos for 16 Virginia Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2018 18/01415/TR
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
16 Virginia Drive Wolverhampton West Midlands
Description:
Lime tree rear garden. T14of 02-2-376. Two lower small branches over the car park area at rear may be removed.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.