91, Harrison Street, WS3 3HN
91 Harrison Street is a 137 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £109,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £109,000 4.5% 3.3% Aug 2013 £93,000 -2.4% -5.0% May 2005 £114,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Harrison Street.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £795 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,419 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £109,000 £796 £194,443 £1,419 Aug 2013 £93,000 £679 £179,417 £1,310 May 2005 £114,000 £832 £232,636 £1,698 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,170 per square metre (£185 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF16823
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 89 and 91 Field Road, Bloxwich
- Owner
-
WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4015633)
Proprietor address: Tameway Tower, Bridge Street, Walsall, West Midlands WS1 1JZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Jan 2009
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Harrison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Harrison Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Walsall Housing Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 26 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.