7, Copse Road, DY2 0AJ
7 Copse Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Netherton. It sold for £124,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £124,000 7.2% 5.4% Apr 2011 £82,575 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Copse Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,550 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £124,000 £1,550 £216,609 £2,708 Apr 2011 £82,575 £1,032 £191,050 £2,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherton are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,760 per square metre (£189 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Copse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Copse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: