Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2017 £267,000 4.9% 2.8%
Jul 2008 £177,000 5.3% 2.3%
Sep 2005 £153,000 -3.6% -5.3%
May 2005 £155,000 9.3% 7.6%
Apr 2002 £117,950 11.1% 9.5%
Apr 2000 £94,950 20.7% 19.1%
May 1998 £66,950 29.4% 26.1%
Mar 1997 £49,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Kelly Close.

Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,804 per square metre (£539 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,849 per square metre (£636 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £267,000 £5,804 £315,035 £6,849
Jul 2008 £177,000 £3,848 £345,706 £7,515
Sep 2005 £153,000 £3,326 £341,822 £7,431
May 2005 £155,000 £3,370 £282,937 £6,151
Apr 2002 £117,950 £2,564 £311,547 £6,773
Apr 2000 £94,950 £2,064 £296,114 £6,437
May 1998 £66,950 £1,455 £283,711 £6,168
Mar 1997 £49,500 £1,076 £269,293 £5,854

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepperton are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,450 per square metre (£465 and £599 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
30 square metres (323 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Kelly Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Kelly Close.

Photos for 28 Kelly Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.