97, Long Lane, N3 2HY
97 Long Lane is a 90 m² terraced home in Finchley Central. It sold for £591,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£591,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Long Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,566 per square metre (£610 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,037 per square metre (£654 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £591,000 £6,567 £633,305 £7,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £633,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchley Central are now selling for between £5,940 and £7,840 per square metre (£551 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £535,000 and £706,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Long Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.