73, Micklehurst Road, OL5 9JF
73 Micklehurst Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Mossley. It sold for £110,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Mar 2017
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,466 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,226 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £110,000 £1,467 £166,946 £2,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,946. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mossley are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73 Micklehurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/05/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2013) for 73 Micklehurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: