100, Monticello Way, CV4 9WA
100 Monticello Way is a 61 m² flat in Tile Hill. It sold for £135,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £135,000 2.8% 1.2% Apr 2011 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Monticello Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,213 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,629 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £135,000 £2,213 £160,394 £2,629 Apr 2011 £115,000 £1,885 £130,733 £2,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 100 Monticello Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Monticello Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: